100% ** REFUND POLICY

Australia Family Sponsored Visa

This visa is for partners of an Australian Permanent Resident Visa or eligible New Zealand citizen, who intend to enter Australia either through marriage or defactor relationship with their partners. This visa is processed in two stages, the applicant will be initially granted a temporary visa till the decision on Permanent Visa is made and the applicant will be allowed to eventually apply for Permanent Visa if he/she continues to meet with the visa requirements. The basic requirement is to obtain a sponsorship from an eligible sponsor. The visa categories are as under:

Partner Visa

Prospective Marriage Visa

Parent Visa

Student Visa

Remaining Relative Visa

Aged Dependent Relative

Carrer Visa

Unlike Skilled Migration, there is no need for the applicant to meet the point test. Age is also not a criterion in most of the cases. All that the applicant needs to have is an eligible sponsor who can sponsor them for Australian Migration.