efereed to as a land of opportunities due to its skills shortage in many professional and trade occupations. Being one of the wealthiest A

100% ** REFUND POLICY

 

Why Australia?

 

OVERVIEW

 

Australia is refereed to as a land of opportunities due to its skills shortage in many professional and trade occupations. Being one of the wealthiest Asia Pacific Nations with a wide economic expansion in the last few years it has become a choice for many professionals. Australia has the third highest international students population around the world. The Australia PR Visa Program for independent immigration is gong through in time span of 4 months to 10 months which is the lowest time frame since many years.

 

Who are Eligible?

 

Potential immigrants should have a minimum 60 points and also their occupation should be listed in the Skilled Occupation List (SOL) or the Consolidated Skilled Occupation List ( CSOL) . These lists contain occupations which are in demand and professionals are not available in the country. The state and the Central government does a complete research on a regular basis on the aspects of jobs versus professionals available and accordingly the lists are announced. These lists tend to change periodically and we advice you to move ahead ASAP if your Skill is listed.

 

Programs and validity

 

The immigrant will be given a multiple entry Permanent Residency Visa valid over a period of 5 years if they are qualifying under the permanent residency program. If under other specific subclass then the time duration can vary.

 

Some important programs a potential candidate can apply for are listed below:

 

Call one of our consultants today to get all details regarding the program and your eligibility or send your resume to contact@akkam.in to get a free evaluation.

 

Please contact AKKAM for more information and to know success stories of clients who received a PR Visa in a very short duration.