100% ** REFUND POLICY


Why immigrate to Germany?

Germany is an attractive destination, keeping in mind its current employment prospects. In all of EU (European Union), the lowest level of unemployment is recorded in Germany. The Germanís are industrial leaders in engineering, automotive and R&D to name a few. To sustain this leadership they require qualified professionals from around the world to contribute their expertise. For this requirement the government has initiated the German Job seeker program.


Eligibility

The visa is given to potential migrants based on interview at the consulate. The other important criteria which we need to look into are whether the potential migrant is having 16 years of education in STEM ( Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics) along with 3 years of relevant work experience.


Visa Validity

This visa gives the candidate an opportunity to search a job within a period of 6 months.


  • Once a migrant gets a valid job offer he will be able to get a full time work permit
  • Can apply for a PR after 5 years
  • EU blue card can availed which makes you eligible to work in entire Europe
  • EU blue card reduces the time frame to apply for a PR from 60 months to 33 months
  • No IELTS requirement
  • Earn in Euros

Call one of our consultants today to get all details regarding the program and your eligibility or send your resume to contact@akkam.in to get a free evaluation.