100% ** REFUND POLICY

New Zealand Immigration

Akkam is not affiliated with the New Zealand Government but is an independent Indian company. Our comprehensive visa and immigration services include immigration advice from registered migration agents, an exceptional success rate, document checking and visa processing through through registered migration agents.

Immigration to New Zealand follows a step-by-step process of application. To be eligible for immigration to New Zealand as a skilled migrant you must meet the basic visa requirements.


To be eligible:

  • 1.You must be under 56 years of age.

  • 2.You, or you and your family, must meet all health, character and English ability requirements. .

  • 3.You must be able to meet a pass mark of 100 points in the Points System to register an Expression of Interest.


Health

You, your partner and any dependent children under 17 years of age must complete a health declaration in the Expression of Interest stage to ensure you meet all standard of health requirements.


Character

The NZIS considers a person of good character to be one who does not pose a potential security risk and is unlikely to have served time in prison, been deported from any country or involved in any criminal or dangerous activities.


English Language

Applicants under the Skilled Migrant category, including those aged 16 or over who are accompanying you to New Zealand, will need to meet these English language requirements.

If the NZIS approves your application, you will be granted a visa and permit for Immigration to New Zealand.

Mail your resume and if applicable, spousal resume to contact@akkam.in for a free of charge assessment by NZ advisor. Or simply fill-up on-line enquiry form to submit your profile with AKKAM.